Staff

Administration

Hillary Kane
Director
Eden Kainer
VISTA Project Manager
Caitlin Fritz
K-16 Partnerships Manager
Daisy Villa
Next Steps Project Coordinator
Marian Leon
VISTA Leader

AmeriCorps VISTAs

Albert Anaim
Strategic Partnerships Coordinator at the Office of Strategic Partnerships (School District of Philadelphia)
Sasha Best
Community Partnerships Coordinator at Adaire School
Jocelyn Butler
Community Partnership Coordinator at Steel Elementary School
Shirley Carroll
Community Partnerships Coordinator at Office of Student Support Services
Ryan Fajardo
Community Partnership Coordinator at Bayard Taylor School
Caleb Fortwangler
Community Partnership Coordinator at Carnell School
Tierra Holmes
Community Partnerships Coordinator at Lewis C. Cassidy Academics Plus
Lenter "LJ" Jaraba
Community Partnership Coordinator at Sheppard School
Jasmine Johnson
Community Partnerships Coordinator at The U School
Sarah Grace Juram
Community Partnership Coordinator at Kirkbride School
Arielle Leathers
Community Partnership Coordinator at Key Elementary School
Sophia Peake
Community Partnerships Coordinator at Overbrook Educational Center
Jennifer Straus
Community Partnerships Coordinator at Parkway Northwest High School for Peace and Social Justice
Marina Stuart
Community Partnerships Coordinator at E. M. Stanton School
Madison Wilson
Community Partnerships Coordinator at Chester A. Arthur School

PHENND Fellows

Alanna DiGioia
PHENND Fellow: Program Coordinator at Springboard Collaborative
Bio /
Edna Contreras
PHENND Fellow: BLAST / School Partnerships Coordinator
Emily Irani
PHENND Fellow: Project Assistant for Building Wealth and Health Network
Greta Diem
PHENND Fellow: Director of Community Relations
Mattingly Cohen
PHENND Fellow: Community Outreach Organizer
Misha Rodriguez
PHENND Fellow: Food Buying Club Community Outreach and Volunteer Coordinator
Rabiyah Mujahid
PHENND Fellow: Education Law Center
Regina Paparo
PHENND Fellow: Volunteer Engagement Coordinator
Victoria Durand
PHENND Fellow: Admissions Specialist